Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy


RED CHI is committed to complying with its legal obligations under the National Privacy Act. If you require further information regarding the guidelines, please visit https://www.oaic.gov.au/

Collection and Use of Personal Information
So that we may to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and so on. The personal information that we collect is generally used for record keeping purposes and so that we may properly serve, promote and market our products to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was collected. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact us.
We do not provide or sell your personal information to third parties.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
RED CHI is committed to ensuring all collected personal information is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure, misuse or modification. Your personal information is protected and stored in a secure electronic database. We undertake to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Access to Personal Information
Upon proof and verification of identity, (for the protection of the confidentiality of the personal information of yourself and others) we will allow you with access to any personal information you have provided us with if you feel the information is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

Amendments to our Privacy Policy
We may amend our Privacy Policy from time to time in order to remain compliant with all of our legal obligations.

Social Media
When you use our Facebook page, you are using an external site and are therefore bound by the privacy principles of that site.
We encourage you to review the privacy policies of that site for further information. RED CHI does not endorse, and is not accountable for any views expressed by third parties using that site. If you choose to "like" or "share" or "recommend" information from this website through Facebook, you should review the privacy policy of that service.




Postage and Tracking


We ship all orders via Australia Post in a cardboard box with bubble wrap to protect the product from accidental damage. All bottles have a heat shrink tamper-proof seal. We will post your product from Bendigo, Victoria within 24 hours of receipt of order and advise you by email when it has been sent, with the tracking number. We ship all items free of charge. An extra charge is made if yuou require EXPRESS POST.

  • Parcel Post ........... FREE
  • Express Post ........ $10.00




General Disclaimer


The information provided in this website is for educational purposes only. Individuals viewing this information must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use. As the ordinary or otherwise use(s) of our products is outside the control of RED CHI., no representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is made as to the effect(s) of such use(s), (including damage or injury), or the results obtained. RED CHI expressly disclaims responsibility as to the ordinary or otherwise use(s). Furthermore, nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by RED CHI as to the fitness for any use. The liability of RED CHI is limited to the value of the goods and does not include any consequential losses.

RED CHI shall not be liable for any errors or delays in the content, or for any actions taken in reliance thereon. RED CHI shall not be responsible for any damages resulting from use of or reliance upon this information.

The products contained in this website are represented in as true a manner, as photographic processes, screen imaging and printing will allow. The images contained in this website are for illustrative purposes only.

As the ingredients and raw materials in our products are combined in closely guarded formulations, RED CHI reserves the right not to disclose a complete list of ingredients. Any product purchased, is purchased on the understanding that the full ingredient list will not be disclosed.

Note: Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.




Payment Methods, Pricing & GST


All orders must be paid for prior to shipping. We accept Visa, MasterCard, PayPal and we also accept Direct Deposits. If you choose to pay via Direct Deposit you will be required to email your official Direct Deposit receipt so that your order can be dispatched promptly. Orders can be delayed if confirmation is not presented, as we will have to wait for funds to be cleared.
Our account details for direct deposit:
Bank name: Bendigo Bank
Account name: Paul McCarthy
BSB: 633-000 Account: 129208047 We do not charge GST as we are under the threshold of $75,000 per annum.




Returns & Refunds


If the tamper-proof seal is intact and the liniment is unused you can return it for a 100% refund.If the tamper-proof seal is broken, we cannot accept a return due to health reasons and the possible risk of contamination. If returning the product, it must be returned in original packaging. Buyer is responsible for return postage cost.